Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
C1M2
(view source)
Revision as of 06:18, 18 January 2014
217 bytes added
,
06:18, 18 January 2014
no edit summary
Line 1:
Line 1:
+
== Monday 6/10/2013 ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Topic
! Topic
Line 7:
Line 8:
| Announcement & Orientation and/or Discuss Homework
| Announcement & Orientation and/or Discuss Homework
| Announcement & Orientation and/or Discuss Homework
| Announcement & Orientation and/or Discuss Homework
−
| 8:
00AM
- 9:00 AM
+
| 8:
00 AM - 8:15 AM
+
| APEX Leaders
+
|-
+
| Institute Assessment
+
| Content Pre Institute Assessment
+
| 8:15 AM
- 9:00 AM
| APEX Leaders
| APEX Leaders
|-
|-
Line 57:
Line 63:
* For today’s activities do a correlation of AAPT/PTRA Topics & Activities to Physics AP B (2014-2015)
* For today’s activities do a correlation of AAPT/PTRA Topics & Activities to Physics AP B (2014-2015)
* For today’s activities do a correlation of AAPT/PTRA Topics & Activities to PRAXIS II Assessment Items
* For today’s activities do a correlation of AAPT/PTRA Topics & Activities to PRAXIS II Assessment Items
+
+
<< [[C1F1|Friday 6/7/2013]] | [[Cohort_1:_2013-2015|Cohort 1]] | [[C1Tu2|Tuesday 6/11/2013]] >>
Marius Schamschula
Bureaucrats
,
Administrators
485
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
APEX
Main page
Physics Teacher Institute
Cohort 1
Cohort 2
Cohort 3
Physics Teaching Research Program
Facts and Resources
AAMU Physics Department
Current events
Recent changes
Tools
Special pages
Printable version